Dissolve Debt
Debt Advice since 2004
Call For Debt Advice
0800 0122 111
From A Mobile Call
0161 926 7670

Privacy Policy

General

Dissolve Debt want to protect the privacy of visitors to our site and that of our clients. The following policy outlines how we use your personal data. Please note that whenever you give us personal data you are consenting to its collection and use in accordance with this policy.

Personal Information

In order to respond to your enquiries, it is necessary to ask for personal information such as your name, address and contact details. We will use this information to reply to you. If you submit information to this site, we may contact you for additional information required to provide you with further advice.

Unless compelled by law, we will not provide this information to a third party without your permission, except as necessary to run our business and undertake the services that we offer.

In addition to the personal information that you provide us, this site may use technology to let us collate technical information like your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your computer’s operating system, your browser type and traffic patterns. This information is compiled in anonymous form and on an aggregated basis only.

Security

Dissolve Debt has endeavoured to take appropriate measures to prevent and minimize risks of unauthorised access to personal information.

Accuracy of Data

Dissolve Debt will on its own initiative, or at your request, rectify or erase any incomplete, inaccurate or out of date personal data retained in connection with the operation of this site.

Data Protection Act 1998

Dissolve Debt is fully compliant with the Data Protection Act registered as Z7803522. All details of our data processing activities have been nofitied to the Information Commisioner under the Data Protection Act 1998. A public register is available for inspection from the Information Commissioner.